Notice: Use of undefined constant REQUEST_URI - assumed 'REQUEST_URI' in /home/techtanv/public_html/wp-content/themes/astra/functions.php on line 73
 SWR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019 - Tech-Tanvir.com

 SWR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019

Post Name : SWR Railway Apprentice Online Form 2019 for candidate.

About Post : Indian Railway South Central Region SCR Secunderabad Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria before Apply Online Application Form. Please Read the Full Notification Before You Apply Online Application Form.

South Central Region SCR Railway Secunderabad
Apprentice Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 09/11/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 08/12/2019
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 08/12/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam’s Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEEs

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD’s : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card’s, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4103

Post NamePost

Eligibility

Age Limit
Trade Apprentice4103
  • Passed 10th (High School) Exam OR metric with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • And ITI in Related Trade.
  • Age : 15-24 Year (Age As in 08/12/2019)

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AC Mechanic10566243618249
Carpenter080401020116
Diesel Mechanic262172639548640
Electrical / Electronics170401020118
Electrician3542358713065871
Electronic Mechanic4327101507102
Fitter5943941452181091460
Machinist321907110574
MMW120602030124
MMTM07030101012
Painter191003050340
Welder243161608944597

SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *